You are viewing an old version of this page. Return to the latest version.
Version of 10:06, 15 July 2022 by Menadwen
Difference between revisions of "The Baubbleshire"
(Created page with "=='''The Baubbleshire'''== {| |- ! EverQuest II Zone Information |- | Introduced || Shattered Lands |- | Level Range || All |- | Adjacent Zones || The Elddar Grove, [...") |
(→The Baubbleshire) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[The Baubbleshire]] || [[NPC's]] || [[Monsters]] || [[Named Monsters]] | + | | [[The Baubbleshire Quests]] || [[NPC's]] || [[Monsters]] || [[Named Monsters]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drops]] || [[Instances]] || [[POI's]] || [[Discos]] | | [[Drops]] || [[Instances]] || [[POI's]] || [[Discos]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:06, 15 July 2022
The Baubbleshire
| EverQuest II Zone Information | |
|---|---|
| Introduced | Shattered Lands |
| Level Range | All |
| Adjacent Zones | The Elddar Grove, The Forest Ruins, Mariner's Bell |
| Instance | Public |
| Timelines | Gnome Racial Timeline, Halfling Racial Timeline |
| The Baubbleshire Quests | NPC's | Monsters | Named Monsters |
| Drops | Instances | POI's | Discos |
Notes
A quaint little village reminiscent of Rivervale before the breaking. The Baubbleshire is home to Halflings and Gnomes. Built into the side of rolling hills outside Qeynos city proper, the inhabitants of The Baubbleshire rely on the protection of the Qeynos guards to keep the creatures of The Forest Ruins and the The Willow Wood at bay. Always a bustling center of activity, The Baubbleshire craft folk are among the best in the world, featuring specially created weapons and trinkets made with Gnomish ingenuity.