You are viewing an old version of this page. Return to the latest version.
Version of 21:15, 14 July 2022 by Menadwen
Difference between revisions of "Wisdom in the Wind"
(Created page with "=='''Wisdom in the Wind'''== {| |- ! EverQuest II Quests Information |- | Journal Category || Willow Wood |- | Introduction || Shattered Lands |- | Level || 5 <sup><...") |
(→Steps) |
||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
! Previous Quest !! [[The Willow Wood]] !! Next Quest | ! Previous Quest !! [[The Willow Wood]] !! Next Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[A | + | | [[A Joined Heritage]] || <center>[[Half Elf Racial Timeline]]<br> <small>Quest Series</small></center> || [[A Task for Daelyn]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:50, 14 July 2022
Wisdom in the Wind
| EverQuest II Quests Information | |
|---|---|
| Journal Category | Willow Wood |
| Introduction | Shattered Lands |
| Level | 5 (Tier 1) |
| Difficulty | Solo |
| Starting Zone | The Willow Wood |
| How to Start | Talk to Daelyn Twinstar |
| Related Zones | The Willow Wood |
Rewards
- Experience
- Coin (2s 56c)
Choice between:
Related Items
Related NPC's
Steps
1) Find the 5 missing pages of Daelyn's essay by looking for a loose piece of paper.
- Page 3 (856, -20, -586)
- Page 4 (871, -18, -601)
- Page 7 (806, -20, -616)
- Page 11 (834, -22, -618)
- Page 12 (856, -20, -634)
2) Return to Daelyn Twinstar to receive your reward.
| Previous Quest | The Willow Wood | Next Quest |
|---|---|---|
| A Joined Heritage | Quest Series |
A Task for Daelyn |