You are viewing an old version of this page. Return to the latest version.
Difference between revisions of "The Willow Wood"
(→The Willow Wood) |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| Instance || Public | | Instance || Public | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Timelines || | + | | Timelines || [[Half Elf Racial Timeline]], [[Wood Elf Racial Timeline]] |
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Willow Wood Quests]] || [[NPC's]] || [[Monsters]] || [[Named Monsters]] | + | | [[The Willow Wood Quests]] || [[NPC's]] || [[Monsters]] || [[Named Monsters]] |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Drops]] || [[Instances]] || [[POI's]] || [[Discos]] | | [[Drops]] || [[Instances]] || [[POI's]] || [[Discos]] | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
=='''Notes'''== | =='''Notes'''== | ||
| − | The Willow Wood is a | + | The Willow Wood is a beautiful little village nestled in the rolling hills of Qeynos. Populated by the whimsical [[Wood Elves]] and their cousins, the [[Half Elves]], it is the perfect place for a growing young Druid or Scout to make ends meet. Though there aren't many quests here as there are in some areas, Willow Wood citizens are very generous in their quest rewards. Make sure to explore all the boundaries of this cozy home before leaving, as citizens and merchants find perches all over the craggy rocks. |
Latest revision as of 09:58, 15 July 2022
The Willow Wood
| EverQuest II Zone Information | |
|---|---|
| Introduced | Shattered Lands |
| Level Range | All |
| Adjacent Zones | The Elddar Grove, The Forest Ruins, Mariner's Bell |
| Instance | Public |
| Timelines | Half Elf Racial Timeline, Wood Elf Racial Timeline |
| The Willow Wood Quests | NPC's | Monsters | Named Monsters |
| Drops | Instances | POI's | Discos |
Notes
The Willow Wood is a beautiful little village nestled in the rolling hills of Qeynos. Populated by the whimsical Wood Elves and their cousins, the Half Elves, it is the perfect place for a growing young Druid or Scout to make ends meet. Though there aren't many quests here as there are in some areas, Willow Wood citizens are very generous in their quest rewards. Make sure to explore all the boundaries of this cozy home before leaving, as citizens and merchants find perches all over the craggy rocks.