You are viewing an old version of this page. Return to the latest version.
Difference between revisions of "Reference:SpellErrors"
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| − | |WONT WORK | + | |WONT WORK ON TARGET |
|- | |- | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|46 | |46 | ||
| − | | | + | |TARGET IMMUNE |
|- | |- | ||
|47 | |47 | ||
| − | | | + | |TARGET ENGAGED |
|- | |- | ||
|48 | |48 | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|55 | |55 | ||
| − | |TARGET | + | |TARGET INVENTORY FULL |
|- | |- | ||
|56 | |56 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|57 | |57 | ||
| − | |ILLEGAL | + | |ILLEGAL TARGET ATTACK |
|- | |- | ||
|58 | |58 | ||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| − | |LACK | + | |LACK WEAPON TYPE |
|- | |- | ||
|71 | |71 | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|96 | |96 | ||
| − | |BUG | + | |BUG TARGET RESISTED |
|- | |- | ||
|97 | |97 | ||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|105 | |105 | ||
| − | |BUG NO | + | |BUG NO EFFECTS LANDED |
|- | |- | ||
|106 | |106 | ||
| − | |TOO | + | |TOO MUCH DISSONANCE |
|- | |- | ||
|107 | |107 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|111 | |111 | ||
| − | |CANNOT CAST | + | |CANNOT CAST NO SPELL 101 |
|- | |- | ||
|112 | |112 | ||
Latest revision as of 02:02, 28 January 2021
| ID | Spell Error |
|---|---|
| 1 | NOT ENOUGH KNOWLEDGE |
| 2 | INTERRUPTED |
| 3 | TAKE EFFECT MOREPOWERFUL |
| 4 | TAKE EFFECT SAMESPELL |
| 5 | CANNOT CAST DEAD |
| 6 | NOT ALIVE |
| 7 | NOT DEAD |
| 8 | CANNOT CAST SITTING |
| 9 | CANNOT CAST UNCON |
| 10 | ALREADY CASTING |
| 11 | RECOVERING |
| 12 | NON COMBAT ONLY |
| 13 | CANNOT CAST STUNNED |
| 14 | CANNOT CAST STIFFLED |
| 15 | CANNOT CAST CHARMED |
| 16 | NOT WHILE MOUNTED |
| 17 | NOT WHILE FLYING |
| 18 | NOT WHILE CLIMBING |
| 19 | NOT READY |
| 20 | CANT SEE TARGET |
| 21 | INCORRECT STANCE |
| 22 | CANNOT CAST FEIGNDEATH |
| 23 | INVENTORY FULL |
| 24 | NOT ENOUGH COIN |
| 25 | NOT ALLOWED HERE |
| 26 | NOT WHILE CRAFTING |
| 27 | ONLY WHEN CRAFTING |
| 28 | ITEM NOT ATTUNED |
| 29 | ITEM WORN OUT |
| 30 | MUST EQUIP WEAPON |
| 31 | WEAPON BROKEN |
| 32 | CANNOT CAST FEARED |
| 33 | TARGET IMMUNE HOSTILE |
| 34 | TARGET IMMUNE BENEFICIAL |
| 35 | NO TAUNT SPELLS |
| 36 | CANNOT USE IN BATTLEGROUNDS |
| 37 | CANNOT PREPARE |
| 38 | NO ELIGIBLE TARGET |
| 39 | NO TARGETS IN RANGE |
| 40 | TOO CLOSE |
| 41 | TOO FAR AWAY |
| 42 | TARGET TOO WEAK |
| 43 | TARGET TOO POWERFUL |
| 44 | WONT WORK ON TARGET |
| 45 | TARGET INVULNERABLE |
| 46 | TARGET IMMUNE |
| 47 | TARGET ENGAGED |
| 48 | TARGET NOT GROUPED |
| 49 | TARGET IN USE |
| 50 | TARGET GROUP HAS SPELL |
| 51 | TARGET ALREADY ENGAGED |
| 52 | CANNOT ENGAGE |
| 53 | NOT A FRIEND |
| 54 | NOT AN ENEMY |
| 55 | TARGET INVENTORY FULL |
| 56 | FINISH DUELING FIRST |
| 57 | ILLEGAL TARGET ATTACK |
| 58 | NOT WHILE MENTORING PVP |
| 59 | NOT WHILE MENTORING BENEFICIAL |
| 60 | ILLEGAL TARGET HEAL OUTSIDE LEVEL RANGE |
| 61 | NOTHING TO CURE |
| 62 | NOT ENOUGH POWER |
| 63 | NOT ENOUGH HEALTH |
| 64 | NOT ENOUGH CONC |
| 65 | MISSING COMPONENT |
| 66 | OUT OF CHARGES |
| 67 | LACK AMMO |
| 68 | NO RANGED EQUIPPED |
| 69 | RANGED NEEDSnREPAIR |
| 70 | LACK WEAPON TYPE |
| 71 | NOT ENOUGH SAVAGERY |
| 72 | ALREADY PREPARED |
| 73 | ALREADY HAVE SPELL |
| 74 | NOT SMART ENOUGH |
| 75 | NO HOSTILE SPELLS |
| 76 | NO BENEFICIAL SPELLS |
| 77 | CANNOT MOUNT NOW SITTING |
| 78 | CANNOT MOUNT NOW DEAD |
| 79 | CANNOT MOUNT NOW CLIMBING |
| 80 | CANNOT MOUNT NOW FORM |
| 81 | CANNOT MOUNT NOW WATER TO DEEP |
| 82 | ALREADY CAST |
| 83 | LOTTERY IN PROGRESS |
| 84 | NOT IN PVP |
| 85 | NOT ENOUGH DISSONANCE |
| 86 | NOT CANNOT CAST BUG UNKNOWN FAILURE |
| 87 | NOT CANNOT CAST BUG SPELL TEMPLATE |
| 88 | NOT PREPARED BUG |
| 89 | NOT CANNOT CAST BUG NO GAME WORLD |
| 90 | NOT CANNOT CAST BUG NO OWNER |
| 91 | NOT CANNOT CAST BUGnOWNER TYPE |
| 92 | NOT CANNOT CAST BUG NO CASTER |
| 93 | NO RESPONSE 10 |
| 94 | BUG PARTIAL INTERUPT |
| 95 | NO RESPONSE 15 |
| 96 | BUG TARGET RESISTED |
| 97 | BUG TARGET REFLECTED |
| 98 | NO RESPONSE 18 |
| 99 | NO RESPONSE 35 |
| 100 | BUG UNKNOWN 43 |
| 101 | BUG UNKNOWN 44 |
| 102 | BUG UNKNOWN 47 |
| 103 | TARGET IMMUNE HEALED WITH REPAIRS |
| 104 | NOT WHILE MENTORING |
| 105 | BUG NO EFFECTS LANDED |
| 106 | TOO MUCH DISSONANCE |
| 107 | BUG INVALID SPELL INDEX |
| 108 | CANNOT CAST NOT FOUND 95 |
| 109 | BUG CONTAINMENT TYPE |
| 110 | BUG CONTAINMENT TYPE |
| 111 | CANNOT CAST NO SPELL 101 |
| 112 | RECOVERING ITEM ABILITY |
| 113 | NO RESPONSE 110 |
| 114 | ALREADY CAST ON TARGET |
Old format
| ID | Name |
|---|
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_ENOUGH_KNOWLEDGE 1
- define SPELL_ERROR_INTERRUPTED 2
- define SPELL_ERROR_TAKE_EFFECT_MOREPOWERFUL 3
- define SPELL_ERROR_TAKE_EFFECT_SAMESPELL 4
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_DEAD 5
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_ALIVE 6
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_DEAD 7
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_SITTING 8
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_UNCON 9
- define SPELL_ERROR_ALREADY_CASTING 10
- define SPELL_ERROR_RECOVERING 11
- define SPELL_ERROR_NON_COMBAT_ONLY 12
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_STUNNED 13
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_STIFFLED 14
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_CHARMED 15
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_WHILE_MOUNTED 16
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_WHILE_FLYING 17
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_WHILE_CLIMBING 18
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_READY 19
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANT_SEE_TARGET 20
- define SPELL_ERROR_INCORRECT_STANCE 21
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_FEIGNDEATH 22
- define SPELL_ERROR_INVENTORY_FULL 23
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_ENOUGH_COIN 24
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_ALLOWED_HERE 25
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_WHILE_CRAFTING 26
- define SPELL_ERROR_ONLY_WHEN_CRAFTING 27
- define SPELL_ERROR_ITEM_NOT_ATTUNED 28
- define SPELL_ERROR_ITEM_WORN_OUT 29
- define SPELL_ERROR_MUST_EQUIP_WEAPON 30
- define SPELL_ERROR_WEAPON_BROKEN 31
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_FEARED 32
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_IMMUNE_HOSTILE 33
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_IMMUNE_BENEFICIAL 34
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_TAUNT_SPELLS 35
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_USE_IN_BATTLEGROUNDS 36
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_PREPARE 37
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_ELIGIBLE_TARGET 38
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_TARGETS_IN_RANGE 39
- define SPELL_ERROR_TOO_CLOSE 40
- define SPELL_ERROR_TOO_FAR_AWAY 41
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_TOO_WEAK 42
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_TOO_POWERFUL 43
- define SPELL_ERROR_WONT_WORK_ON_TARGET 44
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_INVULNERABLE 45
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_IMMUNE 46
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_ENGAGED 47
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_NOT_GROUPED 48
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_IN_USE 49
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_GROUP_HAS_SPELL 50
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_ALREADY_ENGAGED 51
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_ENGAGE 52
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_A_FRIEND 53
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_AN_ENEMY 54
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_INVENTORY_FULL 55
- define SPELL_ERROR_FINISH_DUELING_FIRST 56
- define SPELL_ERROR_ILLEGAL_TARGET_ATTACK 57
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_WHILE_MENTORING_PVP 58
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_WHILE_MENTORING_BENEFICIAL 59
- define SPELL_ERROR_ILLEGAL_TARGET_HEAL_OUTSIDE_LEVEL_RANGE 60
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOTHING_TO_CURE 61
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_ENOUGH_POWER 62
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_ENOUGH_HEALTH 63
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_ENOUGH_CONC 64
- define SPELL_ERROR_MISSING_COMPONENT 65
- define SPELL_ERROR_OUT_OF_CHARGES 66
- define SPELL_ERROR_LACK_AMMO 67
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_RANGED_EQUIPPED 68
- define SPELL_ERROR_RANGED_NEEDS_REPAIR 69
- define SPELL_ERROR_LACK_WEAPON_TYPE 70
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_ENOUGH_SAVAGERY 71
- define SPELL_ERROR_ALREADY_PREPARED 72
- define SPELL_ERROR_ALREADY_HAVE_SPELL 73
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_SMART_ENOUGH 74 // "You lack the intellectual capacity to prepare another spell."
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_HOSTILE_SPELLS 75
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_BENEFICIAL_SPELLS 76
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_MOUNT_NOW_SITTING 77
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_MOUNT_NOW_DEAD 78
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_MOUNT_NOW_CLIMBING 79
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_MOUNT_NOW_FORM 80
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_MOUNT_NOW_WATER_TO_DEEP 81
- define SPELL_ERROR_ALREADY_CAST 82
- define SPELL_ERROR_LOTTERY_IN_PROGRESS 83
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_IN_PVP 84
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_ENOUGH_DISSONANCE 85
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_CANNOT_CAST_BUG_UNKNOWN_FAILURE 86
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_CANNOT_CAST_BUG_SPELL_TEMPLATE 87
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_PREPARED_BUG 88
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_CANNOT_CAST_BUG_NO_GAME_WORLD 89
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_CANNOT_CAST_BUG_NO_OWNER 90
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_CANNOT_CAST_BUG_OWNER_TYPE 91
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_CANNOT_CAST_BUG_NO_CASTER 92
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_RESPONSE_10 93
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_PARTIAL_INTERUPT 94
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_RESPONSE_15 95
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_TARGET_RESISTED 96
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_TARGET_REFLECTED 97
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_RESPONSE_18 98
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_RESPONSE_35 99
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_UNKNOWN_43 100
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_UNKNOWN_44 101
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_UNKNOWN_47 102
- define SPELL_ERROR_TARGET_IMMUNE_HEALED_WITH_REPAIRS 103
- define SPELL_ERROR_NOT_WHILE_MENTORING 104
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_NO_EFFECTS_LANDED 105
- define SPELL_ERROR_TOO_MUCH_DISSONANCE 106
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_INVALID_SPELL_INDEX 107
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_NOT_FOUND_95 108
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_CONTAINMENT_TYPE 109
- define SPELL_ERROR_BUG_SLOT_FULL 110
- define SPELL_ERROR_CANNOT_CAST_NO_SPELL_101 111
- define SPELL_ERROR_RECOVERING_ITEM_ABILITY 112
- define SPELL_ERROR_NO_RESPONSE_110 113
- define SPELL_ERROR_ALREADY_CAST_ON_TARGET 114