You are viewing an old version of this page. Return to the latest version.
Version of 09:07, 14 July 2022 by Menadwen
Difference between revisions of "A Tribute for Ulinir"
(Created page with "=='''A Tribute for Ulinir'''== {| |- ! EverQuest II Quests Information |- | Journal Category || Willow Wood |- | Introduction || Shattered Lands |- | Level || 5 <sup...") |
(→Steps) |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
! Previous Quest !! [[The Willow Wood]] !! Next Quest | ! Previous Quest !! [[The Willow Wood]] !! Next Quest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tribute Flowers]] || <center>[[Qeynos Villages]]<br> <small>Quest Series</small><br> <small><small>Race: [[Wood Elf]]</small></center> || [[Unnatural | + | | [[Tribute Flowers]] || <center>[[Qeynos Villages]]<br> <small>Quest Series</small><br> <small><small>Race: [[Wood Elf]]</small></center> || [[Unnatural Causes]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:08, 14 July 2022
A Tribute for Ulinir
| EverQuest II Quests Information | |
|---|---|
| Journal Category | Willow Wood |
| Introduction | Shattered Lands |
| Level | 5 (Tier 1) |
| Difficulty | Solo |
| Starting Zone | The Willow Wood |
| How to Start | Talk to Davyn Thornbranch |
| Related Zones | The Willow Wood, The Forest Ruins |
Rewards
- Experience
Related Items
- None
Related NPC's
Steps
1) Examine Ulinir's headstone at the northeastern edge of The Forest Ruins. ( 969, -17, -820 ) Right click the headstone to lay the tribute.
- Note: Ilaen Lilac stands near the grave. Her quest bridges the Wood Elf racial timeline to the Qeynos Districts one.
| Previous Quest | The Willow Wood | Next Quest |
|---|---|---|
| Tribute Flowers | Quest Series Race: Wood Elf |
Unnatural Causes |