You are viewing an old version of this page. Return to the latest version.
Difference between revisions of "LUA:AllFunctions"
(Added missing quests from E-Z) |
|||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| style="width: 25%"|[[LUA:GetAgiBase|GetAgiBase()]] | | style="width: 25%"|[[LUA:GetAgiBase|GetAgiBase()]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | [[LUA:GetAggroRadius|GetAggroRadius()]] | + | |[[LUA:GetAggroRadius|GetAggroRadius()]] |
|[[LUA:GetAlignment|GetAlignment()]] | |[[LUA:GetAlignment|GetAlignment()]] | ||
|[[LUA:GetArchetypeName|GetArchetypeName()]] | |[[LUA:GetArchetypeName|GetArchetypeName()]] | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 8 February 2022
LUA - AllFunctions
Return to: LUA | Tutorials | Portal | Forum | Project Manager | Bug Tracker
EQ2Emulator: All LUA Functions
This is a list of all the LUA functions currently in EQ2Emu.
A
B
| Bind() | BlurVision() | BreatheUnderwater() |
C
D
| DamageSpawn() | DeleteDBShardID() | Despawn() | DismissPet() |
| DisplayText() |
E
| Emote() | EnableGameEvent() | EndAutoMount() | Evac() |
F
| FaceTarget() | FlashWindow() |
G
H
I
K
| KillSpawn() | KillSpawnByDistance() | Knockback() |
L
| LastSpellAttackHit() |
M
| MakeRandomFloat() | MakeRandomInt() | ModifyHP() | ModifyPower() |
| MovementLoopAdd() | MovementLoopAddLocation() | MoveToLocation() |
O
| OfferQuest() | OpenDoor() |
P
| PauseMovement() | PerformCameraShake() | PlayAnimation() | PlayFlavor() |
| PlaySound() | PlayVoice() | ProcDamage() | ProcessMelee() |
| ProcessSpell() | ProcHate() | ProvidesQuest() |
Q
| QuestIsComplete() | QuestReturnNPC() | QuestStepIsComplete() |
R
S
T
| ToggleFollow() | ToggleTracking() |
U
| UpdateQuestDescription() | UpdateQuestStepDescription() | UpdateQuestTaskGroupDescription() | UpdateQuestZone() |
| UseWidget() | UnequipSlot() |
Z
| Zone() |