You are viewing an old version of this page. Return to the latest version.
Difference between revisions of "LUA:AllFunctions"
| Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[LUA:RemoveWard|RemoveWard()]] | |[[LUA:RemoveWard|RemoveWard()]] | ||
| + | |[[LUA:ResetCharacterTitlePrefix|ResetCharacterTitlePrefix()]] | ||
| + | |[[LUAResetCharacterTitleSuffix|ResetCharacterTitleSuffix()]] | ||
|[[LUA:ResetIllusion|ResetIllusion()]] | |[[LUA:ResetIllusion|ResetIllusion()]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
|[[LUA:ResetQuestStep|ResetQuestStep()]] | |[[LUA:ResetQuestStep|ResetQuestStep()]] | ||
| − | |[[LUA:Resurrect|Resurrect() | + | |[[LUA:Resurrect|Resurrect() |
| − | |||
|[[LUA:Runback|Runback()]] | |[[LUA:Runback|Runback()]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:01, 9 February 2021
LUA - AllFunctions
Return to: LUA | Tutorials | Portal | Forum | Project Manager | Bug Tracker
EQ2Emulator: All LUA Functions
This is a list of all the LUA functions currently in EQ2Emu.
A
B
| Bind() | BlurVision() | BreatheUnderwater() |
C
D
| DeleteDBShardID() | Despawn() | DismissPet() |
E
| Emote() | EndAutoMount() | Evac() |
F
| FaceTarget() |
G
H
I
K
| KillSpawn() | KillSpawnByDistance() | Knockback() |
L
| LastSpellAttackHit() |
M
| ModifyHP() | ModifyPower() | MakeRandomFloat() | MakeRandomInt() |
| MovementLoopAddLocation() | MoveToLocation() |
O
| OfferQuest() | OpenDoor() |
P
| PlayAnimation() | PlayFlavor() | PlaySound() | PlayVoice() |
| ProcDamage() | ProcessSpell() | ProcessMelee() | ProvidesQuest() |
| PerformCameraShake() |
Q
| QuestIsComplete() | QuestReturnNPC() | QuestStepIsComplete() |
R
S
T
| ToggleFollow() | ToggleTracking() |
U
| UpdateQuestDescription() | UpdateQuestStepDescription() | UpdateQuestTaskGroupDescription() | UpdateQuestZone() |
| UseWidget() |
Z
| Zone() |