You are viewing an old version of this page. Return to the latest version.
Difference between revisions of "Zone list"
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
! style="width: 33%; background:#cccccc;" | Filename | ! style="width: 33%; background:#cccccc;" | Filename | ||
!Descrption | !Descrption | ||
| + | ! style="width: 33%; background:#cccccc;" | Filename | ||
| + | !Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_sewer_epic05 || *Not Applicable || fprt_epic05_a02_temple01 || *Not Applicable | + | !fprt_sewer_epic05 || *Not Applicable || fprt_epic05_a02_temple01 || *Not Applicable || exp03_dun_mistmoore_catacombs || Mistmoore Catacombs |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_sewer_epic04 || Darkblade Den || fprt_epic04_a04_academy01 || *Not Applicable | + | !fprt_sewer_epic04 || Darkblade Den || fprt_epic04_a04_academy01 || *Not Applicable || exp03_dun_klakanon_epic02_court || The Court of Innovation |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_sewer_epic03 || *Not Applicable || fprt_epic03_a01_dungeon02 || *Not Applicable | + | !fprt_sewer_epic03 || *Not Applicable || fprt_epic03_a01_dungeon02 || *Not Applicable || exp03_dun_klakanon_epic01_menace || The Clockwork Menace Factory |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_sewer_epic02 || *Not Applicable || fprt_epic02_a01_dungeon01 || *Not Applicable | + | !fprt_sewer_epic02 || *Not Applicable || fprt_epic02_a01_dungeon01 || *Not Applicable || exp03_dun_klakanon || Klak’Anon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_sewer_epic01 || *Not Applicable || fprt_epic01_storeroom01 || *Not Applicable | + | !fprt_sewer_epic01 || *Not Applicable || fprt_epic01_storeroom01 || *Not Applicable || exp03_dun_kaladim_stormguard_hall || *Not Applicable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_sewer03 || Edgewater Drains || fprt_east || East Freeport | + | !fprt_sewer03 || Edgewater Drains || fprt_east || East Freeport || exp03_dun_kaladim || Kaladim |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_sewer02 || The Serpent Sewer || fprt_adv04_ruins || The Ruins | + | !fprt_sewer02 || The Serpent Sewer || fprt_adv04_ruins || The Ruins || exp03_dun_hollow_stump2 || *Not Applicable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_sewer01 || The Thieves Way || fprt_adv03_sprawl || The Sprawl | + | !fprt_sewer01 || The Thieves Way || fprt_adv03_sprawl || The Sprawl || exp03_dun_hollow_stump || *Not Applicable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_ph_5r02 || Freeport: 5 Rooms Residence || fprt_adv02_graveyard || The Graveyard | + | !fprt_ph_5r02 || Freeport: 5 Rooms Residence || fprt_adv02_graveyard || The Graveyard || exp03_dun_felwithe_epic01_throne || *Not Applicable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_ph_5r01 || Freeport: 5 Rooms Residence || fprt_adv01_sunken || Sunken City | + | !fprt_ph_5r01 || Freeport: 5 Rooms Residence || fprt_adv01_sunken || Sunken City || exp03_dun_felwithe || Felwithe |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_ph_3r03 || Freeport: 3 Rooms Residence v3 || feerrott_epic02_foglok || Lost Village of Kugup | + | !fprt_ph_3r03 || Freeport: 3 Rooms Residence v3 || feerrott_epic02_foglok || Lost Village of Kugup || exp03_dun_estate_of_unrest || Unrest |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_ph_3r02 || Freeport: 3 Rooms Residence v2 | + | !fprt_ph_3r02 || Freeport: 3 Rooms Residence v2 || feerrott_epic01_temple || The Trembling Lagoon || exp03_dun_crushbone_keep_epic02_boss || The Acadechism |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_ph_3r01 || Freeport: 3 Rooms Residence | + | !fprt_ph_3r01 || Freeport: 3 Rooms Residence || feerrott || Feerrott || exp03_dun_crushbone_keep_epic01_throne || The D'Vinnian Throne |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_ph_2r02 || Freeport: 2 Rooms Apartment v2 | + | !fprt_ph_2r02 || Freeport: 2 Rooms Apartment v2 || fallengate_epic01_boss || The Vault of the Fallen || exp03_dun_crushbone_keep || |
| + | Crushbone Keep | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_ph_2r01 || Freeport: 2 Rooms Apartment | + | !fprt_ph_2r01 || Freeport: 2 Rooms Apartment || exp03_rgn_steamfont_epic01 || The Mines of Meldrath || exp03_dun_castle_mistmoore_epic01_coffinchamber || *Not Applicable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_ph_1r02 || Freeport: 1 Rooms Apartment v2 | + | !fprt_ph_1r02 || Freeport: 1 Rooms Apartment v2 || exp03_rgn_steamfont || Steamfont Mountains || exp03_dun_castle_mistmoore || Castle Mistmoore |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_ph_1r01 || Freeport: 1 Rooms Apartment | + | !fprt_ph_1r01 || Freeport: 1 Rooms Apartment || exp03_rgn_loping_plains || The Loping Plains || exp02_rgn_realm_of_twilight || Tenebrous Tangle (Realm of Twilight) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_north || North Freeport | + | !fprt_north || North Freeport || exp03_rgn_lesser_faydark || Lesser Faydark || exp02_rgn_realm_of_night || The Bonemire (Realm of Night) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood_epic04 || *Not Applicable | + | !fprt_hood_epic04 || *Not Applicable || exp03_rgn_greater_faydark || Greater Faydark || exp02_rgn_realm_of_dawn_arena || *Not Applicable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood_epic03 || *Not Applicable | + | !fprt_hood_epic03 || *Not Applicable || exp03_rgn_gf_ph_4room || Greater Faydark: 4 Rooms Residence || exp02_rgn_realm_of_dawn || The Barren Sky (Realm of Dawn) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood_epic02 || *Not Applicable | + | !fprt_hood_epic02 || *Not Applicable || exp03_rgn_gf_ph_3room || Greater Faydark: 3 Rooms Residence || exp02_dun_shrines_of_sky_epic02_nest || The Nest of the Great Egg |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood_epic01 || *Not Applicable | + | !fprt_hood_epic01 || *Not Applicable || exp03_rgn_gf_ph_2room || Greater Faydark: 2 Rooms Residence || exp02_dun_shrines_of_sky_epic01_vaults || The Vaults of El'Arad |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood06 || Scale Yard | + | !fprt_hood06 || Scale Yard || exp03_rgn_gf_ph_1room || Greater Faydark: 1 Room Apartment || exp02_dun_shrines_of_sky || Palace of the Awakened |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood05 || Longshadow Alley | + | !fprt_hood05 || Longshadow Alley || exp03_rgn_emerald_halls || Emerald Halls || exp02_dun_lair_of_scale_epic02_hallowed || The Lyceum of Abhorrence |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood04 || Beggars Court | + | !fprt_hood04 || Beggars Court || exp03_rgn_butcherblock || Butcherblock Mountains || exp02_dun_lair_of_scale_epic01_seeing || *Not Applicable |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood03 || Temple Street | + | !fprt_hood03 || Temple Street || exp03_dun_obelisk_epic01_blight || The Obelisk of Blight || exp02_dun_lair_of_scale || Sanctum of Scaleborne |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood02 || Stonestair Byway | + | !fprt_hood02 || Stonestair Byway || exp03_dun_mistmoore_catacombs_epic02_oldcatacombs || Crypt of Valdoon || exp02_dun_halls_of_fate_epic02_devourer || The Den of the Devourer |
|- | |- | ||
| − | !fprt_hood01 || Big Bend | + | !fprt_hood01 || Big Bend || exp03_dun_mistmoore_catacombs_epic01_freethinker || Freethinker Hideout || exp02_dun_halls_of_fate_epic01_sepulcher || The Blackscale Sepulcher |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {| width="10%" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" | ||
| + | |+ Third Half | ||
| + | ! style="width: 33%; background:#cccccc" | Filename | ||
| + | !Description | ||
| + | ! style="width: 33%; background:#cccccc" | Filename | ||
| + | !Description | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp02_dun_halls_of_fate || Halls of Fate || exp01_cty_majdul_tears || The Court of Tears | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp02_dun_dragon_necropolis || *Not Applicable | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_rgn_sinking_sands_epic01_lockjaw || Vault of Dust | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_rgn_sinking_sands || Sinking Sands | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_rgn_pillars_of_flame_epic02_discipline || *Not Applicable | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_rgn_pillars_of_flame_epic01_cazel || Scornfeather Roost/Cazel | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_rgn_pillars_of_flame || Pillars of Flame | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_dun_silent_city_epic01_temple || *Not Applicable | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_dun_silent_city || Silent City | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_dun_shimmering_citadel_epic02_prism || The Djinn Master's Prism | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_dun_shimmering_citadel_epic01_bottle || An Unusual Bottle | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_dun_shimmering_citadel || Shimmering Citadel | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_dun_poets_palace || Poets Palace | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_dun_pedestal_of_sky || Pedestal of Sky | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_dun_living_tombs || Living Tombs | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_dun_clefts_of_rujark || Clefts of Rujark | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | !exp01_cty_majdul_truth || The Court of Truth | ||
Revision as of 06:27, 1 February 2008
Legend
- *Not Applicable - The Description of that zone is not yet known
- qey - Qeynos Zone
- fprt - Freeport Zone
- exp04_rgn - Rise of Kunark
- exp03_rgn - Echoes of Faydwer
- exp02_rgn - Kingdom of Sky
- exp01_rgn - Desert of Flames
- adv04 - The Fallen Dynasty
- adv02 - The Bloodline Chronicles
| Filename | Description | Filename | Description | Filename | Description | Filename | Description | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| exp04_rgn_gorowyn_ph_5room | Gorowyn 5 Rooms Apartment | solusekseye_epic02_bastion | The Bastion of Flames | qey_epic11_l10_arbor | *Not Applicable | orcishwastes | Zek | |
| exp04_rgn_gorowyn_ph_3room | Gorowyn 3 Rooms Apartment | solusekseye_epic_01_nagafen | Soluseks Eye - Nagafen's Lair | qey_epic10_p01_bank | *Not Applicable | obelisk_of_lostsouls | Obelisk of Lost Souls | |
| exp04_dun_chardok | Chardok | solusekseye | Soluseks Eye | qey_epic09_l02_steel | *Not Applicable | obelisk_epic01_vestibule | *Not Applicable | |
| exp04_dun_charasis_epic01_queens | Charasis: Vault of Eternal | runnyeye_epic02_goblin | *Not Applicable | qey_epic08_p06_voleens | *Not Applicable | neriak_ph_5room | Neriak: 5 Rooms Residence | |
| exp04_dun_veeshans_peak | Veeshan's Peak | runnyeye_epic01_eye | Chamber of Rulgax | qey_epic07_p08_sneeds | *Not Applicable | neriak_ph_3room | Neriak: 3 Rooms Residence | |
| exp04_dun_sebilis | Sebilis | runnyeye | Runnyeye Citadel | qey_epic06_p12_irontoes | *Not Applicable | neriak | Neriak | |
| exp04_dun_karnors_castle | Karnor's Castle | rivervale_epic02_ph02 | *Not Applicable | qey_epic05_village06_scribe | *Not Applicable | nektulos_mini03 | Underrot Caverns Moldy Crypt | |
| *CITY OF MIST | City of Mist | rivervale_epic01_ph01 | *Not Applicable | qey_epic04_village05_bank | *Not Applicable | nektulos_mini02 | Dire Hollow - Grim Tidings | |
| exp04_dun_chelsith | Chelsith | qey_village06 | The Baubbleshire | qey_epic03_village03_ph | *Not Applicable | nektulos_mini01 | Unearthing | |
| *CHARASIS: VAULT OF THE ETERNAL | Charasis: Vault of the Eternal | qey_village05 | The Willow Wood | qey_epic02_village02_bank | *Not Applicable | nektulos_epic01_cauldroncove | Cauldron Cove and Hollow | |
| exp04_rgn_jarsath_wastes | Jarsath Wastes | qey_village04 | Castleview Hamlet | qey_epic01_p19_cache | *Not Applicable | nektulos | Nektulos Forest | |
| exp04_rgn_fens_of_nathsar | Fens of Nathsar | qey_village03 | Graystone Yard | qey_elddar | The Elddar Grove | nektropos_castle | Nektropos Castle | |
| exp04_rgn_timorous_deep | Timorous Deep | qey_village02 | Starcrest Commune | qey_catacomb_epic05 | *Not Applicable | mod01_dun_tombs_of_night | Tombs of Night | |
| exp04_rgn_kylong_plains | Kylong Plains | qey_village01 | Nettleville Hovel | qey_catacomb_epic04 | *Not Applicable | mod01_dun_crypt_of_thaen | Crypf of T'Haen | |
| exp04_rgn_kunzar_jungle | Kunzar Jungle | qey_tradeskill01 | Qeynos Tradeskill Area | qey_catacomb_epic03 | The Deathly Scarab Hive | live_irontoes | *Not Applicable | |
| exp04_rgn_gorowyn_ph_1room | Gorowyn 1 Room Apartment | qey_south | South Qeynos | qey_catacomb_epic02 | Sepulcher of Jhanda | live_haunted_mansion | *Not Applicable | |
| shard_of_fear | The Shard of Fear | qey_ph_5r01 | a Qeynos residence | qey_catacomb_epic01 | Crow's Resting Place | lavastorm_epic02_gulch | Maiden's Gulch | |
| wailingcaves | The Wailing Caves | qey_ph_3r03 | a three rooms house, version 3 | qey_catacomb03 | The Crypt of Betrayal | lavastorm_epic01_sanctum | *Not Applicable | |
| vrsn_epic01_boss | Chamber of Immortality | qey_ph_3r02 | a three rooms house, version 2 | qey_catacomb02 | Vermins Snye | lavastorm | Lavastorm | |
| varsoon | Ruins of Varsoon | qey_ph_3r01 | a three rooms house, version 1 | qey_catacomb01 | The Down Below | holdofprexus | *Not Applicable | |
| tutorial_island02_epic02 | *Not Applicable | qey_ph_2r02 | Qeynos: 2 Rooms Apartment | qey_adv04_bog | The Peat Bog | fprt_west_militia | *Not Applicable | |
| tutorial_island_02_epic01 | Grozmags Trial | qey_ph_2r01 | Qeynos: 2 Rooms Apartment | qey_adv03_caves | The Caves | fprt_west | West Freeport | |
| tutorial_island02 | Queen's Colony | qey_ph_1r02 | Qeynos: 1 Room Apartment | qey_adv02_ruins | The Forest Ruins | fprt_tradeskill01 | *Not Applicable | |
| thunderdome | Thunder Dome | qey_ph_r101 | Qeynos: 1 Room Apartment | qey_adv01_oakmyst | Oakmyst Forest | fprt_south | South Freeport | |
| steppes_mine01 | A Pirate's Hidden Statsh | qey_north | Qeynos North | permafrost_epic02_crypt | Crypt of Vox | fprt_sewer_epic09 | *Not Applicable | |
| steppes_epic_01_cove | Cover of Decay | qey_harbor | Qeynos Harbor | permafrost_epic01_icebound | Drayek's Chamber | fprt_sewer_epic08 | *Not Applicable | |
| steppes | Thundering Steppes | qey_epic13_l04_towers | Mage Tower | permafrost | Permafrost | fprt_sewer_epic07 | *Not Applicable | |
| solusekseye_epic03_thyr | Soluseks Eye - Thyr's Lair | qey_epic12_l08_sanctum | *Not Applicable | orchishwastes_mini01 | Sullon Mines | fprt_sewer_epic06 | *Not Applicable |
| Filename | Description | Filename | Descrption | Filename | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| fprt_sewer_epic05 | *Not Applicable | fprt_epic05_a02_temple01 | *Not Applicable | exp03_dun_mistmoore_catacombs | Mistmoore Catacombs |
| fprt_sewer_epic04 | Darkblade Den | fprt_epic04_a04_academy01 | *Not Applicable | exp03_dun_klakanon_epic02_court | The Court of Innovation |
| fprt_sewer_epic03 | *Not Applicable | fprt_epic03_a01_dungeon02 | *Not Applicable | exp03_dun_klakanon_epic01_menace | The Clockwork Menace Factory |
| fprt_sewer_epic02 | *Not Applicable | fprt_epic02_a01_dungeon01 | *Not Applicable | exp03_dun_klakanon | Klak’Anon |
| fprt_sewer_epic01 | *Not Applicable | fprt_epic01_storeroom01 | *Not Applicable | exp03_dun_kaladim_stormguard_hall | *Not Applicable |
| fprt_sewer03 | Edgewater Drains | fprt_east | East Freeport | exp03_dun_kaladim | Kaladim |
| fprt_sewer02 | The Serpent Sewer | fprt_adv04_ruins | The Ruins | exp03_dun_hollow_stump2 | *Not Applicable |
| fprt_sewer01 | The Thieves Way | fprt_adv03_sprawl | The Sprawl | exp03_dun_hollow_stump | *Not Applicable |
| fprt_ph_5r02 | Freeport: 5 Rooms Residence | fprt_adv02_graveyard | The Graveyard | exp03_dun_felwithe_epic01_throne | *Not Applicable |
| fprt_ph_5r01 | Freeport: 5 Rooms Residence | fprt_adv01_sunken | Sunken City | exp03_dun_felwithe | Felwithe |
| fprt_ph_3r03 | Freeport: 3 Rooms Residence v3 | feerrott_epic02_foglok | Lost Village of Kugup | exp03_dun_estate_of_unrest | Unrest |
| fprt_ph_3r02 | Freeport: 3 Rooms Residence v2 | feerrott_epic01_temple | The Trembling Lagoon | exp03_dun_crushbone_keep_epic02_boss | The Acadechism |
| fprt_ph_3r01 | Freeport: 3 Rooms Residence | feerrott | Feerrott | exp03_dun_crushbone_keep_epic01_throne | The D'Vinnian Throne |
| fprt_ph_2r02 | Freeport: 2 Rooms Apartment v2 | fallengate_epic01_boss | The Vault of the Fallen | exp03_dun_crushbone_keep |
Crushbone Keep |
| fprt_ph_2r01 | Freeport: 2 Rooms Apartment | exp03_rgn_steamfont_epic01 | The Mines of Meldrath | exp03_dun_castle_mistmoore_epic01_coffinchamber | *Not Applicable |
| fprt_ph_1r02 | Freeport: 1 Rooms Apartment v2 | exp03_rgn_steamfont | Steamfont Mountains | exp03_dun_castle_mistmoore | Castle Mistmoore |
| fprt_ph_1r01 | Freeport: 1 Rooms Apartment | exp03_rgn_loping_plains | The Loping Plains | exp02_rgn_realm_of_twilight | Tenebrous Tangle (Realm of Twilight) |
| fprt_north | North Freeport | exp03_rgn_lesser_faydark | Lesser Faydark | exp02_rgn_realm_of_night | The Bonemire (Realm of Night) |
| fprt_hood_epic04 | *Not Applicable | exp03_rgn_greater_faydark | Greater Faydark | exp02_rgn_realm_of_dawn_arena | *Not Applicable |
| fprt_hood_epic03 | *Not Applicable | exp03_rgn_gf_ph_4room | Greater Faydark: 4 Rooms Residence | exp02_rgn_realm_of_dawn | The Barren Sky (Realm of Dawn) |
| fprt_hood_epic02 | *Not Applicable | exp03_rgn_gf_ph_3room | Greater Faydark: 3 Rooms Residence | exp02_dun_shrines_of_sky_epic02_nest | The Nest of the Great Egg |
| fprt_hood_epic01 | *Not Applicable | exp03_rgn_gf_ph_2room | Greater Faydark: 2 Rooms Residence | exp02_dun_shrines_of_sky_epic01_vaults | The Vaults of El'Arad |
| fprt_hood06 | Scale Yard | exp03_rgn_gf_ph_1room | Greater Faydark: 1 Room Apartment | exp02_dun_shrines_of_sky | Palace of the Awakened |
| fprt_hood05 | Longshadow Alley | exp03_rgn_emerald_halls | Emerald Halls | exp02_dun_lair_of_scale_epic02_hallowed | The Lyceum of Abhorrence |
| fprt_hood04 | Beggars Court | exp03_rgn_butcherblock | Butcherblock Mountains | exp02_dun_lair_of_scale_epic01_seeing | *Not Applicable |
| fprt_hood03 | Temple Street | exp03_dun_obelisk_epic01_blight | The Obelisk of Blight | exp02_dun_lair_of_scale | Sanctum of Scaleborne |
| fprt_hood02 | Stonestair Byway | exp03_dun_mistmoore_catacombs_epic02_oldcatacombs | Crypt of Valdoon | exp02_dun_halls_of_fate_epic02_devourer | The Den of the Devourer |
| fprt_hood01 | Big Bend | exp03_dun_mistmoore_catacombs_epic01_freethinker | Freethinker Hideout | exp02_dun_halls_of_fate_epic01_sepulcher | The Blackscale Sepulcher |
| Filename | Description | Filename | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| exp02_dun_halls_of_fate | Halls of Fate | exp01_cty_majdul_tears | The Court of Tears |
| exp02_dun_dragon_necropolis | *Not Applicable | ||
| exp01_rgn_sinking_sands_epic01_lockjaw | Vault of Dust | ||
| exp01_rgn_sinking_sands | Sinking Sands | ||
| exp01_rgn_pillars_of_flame_epic02_discipline | *Not Applicable | ||
| exp01_rgn_pillars_of_flame_epic01_cazel | Scornfeather Roost/Cazel | ||
| exp01_rgn_pillars_of_flame | Pillars of Flame | ||
| exp01_dun_silent_city_epic01_temple | *Not Applicable | ||
| exp01_dun_silent_city | Silent City | ||
| exp01_dun_shimmering_citadel_epic02_prism | The Djinn Master's Prism | ||
| exp01_dun_shimmering_citadel_epic01_bottle | An Unusual Bottle | ||
| exp01_dun_shimmering_citadel | Shimmering Citadel | ||
| exp01_dun_poets_palace | Poets Palace | ||
| exp01_dun_pedestal_of_sky | Pedestal of Sky | ||
| exp01_dun_living_tombs | Living Tombs | ||
| exp01_dun_clefts_of_rujark | Clefts of Rujark | ||
| exp01_cty_majdul_truth | The Court of Truth |